• Bai He Lily Bulb Certified Organic Manufacturers, Bai He Lily Bulb Certified Organic Factory, Supply Bai He Lily Bulb Certified Organic
  • Bai He Lily Bulb Certified Organic Manufacturers, Bai He Lily Bulb Certified Organic Factory, Supply Bai He Lily Bulb Certified Organic
  • Bai He Lily Bulb Certified Organic Manufacturers, Bai He Lily Bulb Certified Organic Factory, Supply Bai He Lily Bulb Certified Organic
  • Bai He Lily Bulb Certified Organic Manufacturers, Bai He Lily Bulb Certified Organic Factory, Supply Bai He Lily Bulb Certified Organic

Bai He Lily Bulb Certified Organic

Brand : Boherbs

Quality Standard : EU Organic, USDA Organic (NOP)

Delivery time :7-10 Days

Business Scale :Wholesaling

Advantages:
1. Quality: Organic Certified(USDA Organic & EU Organic), Natural standard, conventional standard.
2. Specification: dried slices, powder or OEM.
3. Applications: Medicine, cosmetics, food.
4. Active Ingredients: Narcissus, carotene, pantothenic acid, multivitamins, etc
5. Boherbs has over 20 years’ experinence in producing the herbs materials, and always supply the herbs to USA, Cnada, Germany, Australia etc.


Bai He (Lily Bulb)


Common Name:

Bai He Lily Bulb 

Botanical Name:

Lilium lancifolium Thunb.

Latin Name:

Bulbus Lilii

Pinyin Name:

Bai He 

Plant Part Used:

Scale Leaf

Quality Standard:

EU Organic, USDA Organic (NOP)

Specification:

Whole/Powder


Quality

Bai He Lily Bulb is even, plump, yellow-white, hard and with few fibers.


Bulbus Lilii


Nature, Taste and Meridian attribution  

Sweet in nature, slightly cold in nature. The lung and heart meridians in attribution.

 

Harvesting and processing

Wash, peel off the scales, put the boiling water slightly hot, and dry.

 

Bai He


Active Ingredients

Lily herbs contain phenolic acid glycerides, propionate derivatives, phenolic acid glycosides, glycerol glycerides, steroidal glycosides, steroidal alkaloids, trace elements, starch, protein, fat and other ingredients.

 

Bai He (Lily Bulb)


Action

1. Nourish Yin, moisten the lungs, clear the heart and calm the nerves.

2. Lily herb has a good therapeutic effect on lung dryness.

3. It has a preventive effect on leukopenia, can raise blood cells, and has a therapeutic effect on       chemotherapy and cell death after radiotherapy.


Bulbus Lilii


Scope of Business

Boherbs Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer and wholesaler for herbs & herbal powder (organic certified & conventional standard), plant extract, food ingredients, spices and herbal tea.

 

We would like to provide raw materials for pharmaceutical factory, scientific research institutions, and health products company and so on.

 

We are capable to provide One-step solution for contract manufacturing like capsules, teabags, tablets etc. 

 

Sample orders are available for your evaluation.

 

Bai He


FAQ

Q1  Can I have a sample order for test?
  A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and see the quality. Several kinds of  samples are available. 
 
Q2  How long is your delivery time?
   A: Usually it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
 

Q3  How about your terms of payment?

  A: Bank transfer by T/T. Other payment terms, please contact us to confirm.

 

Q4  How do you ship the goods?
  A: It depends on your order quantity and your requirements. By sea or by air.

 

Q5 How to proceed an order for your products?

  A: 1st, tell us of your required product, quantity, packing, etc.

      2nd, we will offer as per your requirements or our suggestions.
      3rd, when you confirm the offer, we will send you the Proforma Invoice, and you arrange the         payment.

      4th, we arrange the production.
 
Q6  How can you guarantee the products’ quality?

  A: Before shipment. we shall do in-house lab testing .

      If our customers required, we could do 3rd party lab testing.

     The customers could also test the sample for evaluation.

 

Q7 How to store the herbs?

  A: Please keep them in a cool and dry place, avoid direct sunlight.


Q8  How old is the herbs you supply?    

  A: Flowers and otheraerial parts of the plant shall not exceed 1 year.

      Seeds shall not exceed 1 years

      Roots shall not exceed 2 years


Packing & Delivery


Bai He (Lily Bulb)


Bulbus Lilii

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
* Email :
Company :
  • Name :

  • Phone :

Message :

Privacy policy

close left right