• Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea Manufacturers, Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea Factory, Supply Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea
  • Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea Manufacturers, Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea Factory, Supply Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea
  • Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea Manufacturers, Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea Factory, Supply Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea
  • Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea Manufacturers, Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea Factory, Supply Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea
  • Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea Manufacturers, Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea Factory, Supply Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea

Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea

Brand : Boherbs

Quality Standard : European Pharmacopoeia Standard

Delivery time : 7-10 Days

Business Scale : Wholesaling

Boherbs Co., Ltd, is a professional supplier of organic herbs and EU standard herbs, plant extracts and natural food ingredients. With a team of TCM experts and 19 years of experience, Boherbs is dedicated to serving industries of nutraceutcial, pharmaceutical, food and personal care and cosmetic.


Polygonati Odorati Slice


Common Name:

Fragrant Solomonseal Rhizome Tea 

Botanical Name:

Polygonatum Odoratum (Mill.) Druce

Latin Name:

Polygonati Odorati Rhizoma

Pinyin Name:

Yu Zhu

Plant Part Used:

Rhizome

Quality Standard:

European Pharmacopoeia Standard

Specification:

Cut/Slice

Harvesting and Collection:

Collect in autumn.


Quality

The product is long, plump,yellowish-white, and lustrous, free of oiliness.


Yu Zhu

 

Nature, Taste and Meridian attribution

Sweet in taste, slightly cold in nature. The lung and stomach meridians in attribution.

 

Actions

Nourish yin, moisten dryness, promote the production of fluid, and quench thirst.

 

Usage and Dosage

10-15g for decoction.


Chinese Herb Solomon's Seal Rhizome

 

Precaution

Contraindicated for those with damp phlegm and qi-stagnation in the stomach.

 

Active Ingredients

It contains polygonatum odoratan which is composed of D-fructose, D-mannose, D-glucose and galacturonic acid in a molar ratio of 6: 3: 1: 1.5; polygonatum-fructan A, B, C and D, and the composition of the sugar is fructose, glucose, azetidine-2 - azetidine-2-carboxylic acid.

 

Description

1. Rich in Vitamin A, it has been used as a top-class tonic to beautify skin and nourishing yin & moistening dryness, and also as herbal tea and ingredient for food supplement.

2. Boherbs’ farm use of natural materials and traditional methods for growing without using chemicals or artificial fertilizers, which are harmful to both our health and the environment. we aim to show people around the world that organic farming methods can be profitable as well as healthy.


Polygonati Odorati Slice

 

Scope of Business

Boherbs Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer and wholesaler for herbs & herbal powder (organic certified & conventional standard), plant extract, food ingredients, spices and herbal tea.


We would like to provide raw materials for pharmaceutical factory, scientific research institutions, and health products company and so on.


We are capable to provide One-step solution for contract manufacturing like capsules, teabags, tablets etc. 


Sample orders are available to do the tests.


Yu Zhu


Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
* Email :
Company :
  • Name :

  • Phone :

Message :

Privacy policy

close left right