• Rose Bud Tea Manufacturers, Rose Bud Tea Factory, Supply Rose Bud Tea
  • Rose Bud Tea Manufacturers, Rose Bud Tea Factory, Supply Rose Bud Tea
  • Rose Bud Tea Manufacturers, Rose Bud Tea Factory, Supply Rose Bud Tea
  • Rose Bud Tea Manufacturers, Rose Bud Tea Factory, Supply Rose Bud Tea
  • Rose Bud Tea Manufacturers, Rose Bud Tea Factory, Supply Rose Bud Tea
  • video

Rose Bud Tea

Brand : Boherbs

Quality Standard : European Pharmacopoeia Standard

Delivery time : 7-10 Days

Business Scale : Wholesaling

Advantages:
1. Traditonal farm in Shandong, more than 1300 years cultivation history.
2. Culitivation: comply with Organic culitication standards.
3. Processing: according to GMP(Good Manufacture Practices) guidelines.
4. Specification: whole flowers, rose buds.
5. Quality: EU Standard, natural grade, conventional grade.
6. Sample: 50-100g sampel is free for evluation.
7.Visit Rose Farm: http://www.bioboherbs.com/case/rose-farm


Rose Bud Tea


Common Name:

Rose Bud Tea 

Botanical Name:

Rosa Rugosa Thumb.

Latin Name:

Rosae Rugosae Flos

Pinyin Name:

Mei Gui Hua

Plant Part Used:

Flower

Quality Standard:

European Pharmacopoeia Standard

Specification:

Whole Flower/Powder

Harvesting and Collection:

Late spring or early summer flowers will open when the batch picking, dry at low temperature in a timely manner.


Rose Bud Flower


Active Ingredients     

Roses contain volatile oils, mainly phenylethanol, citronellol, geraniol, nerol, and eugenol.


Benefits of Rose Tea:

1. Alleviate some of the symptoms of menstruation, in particular to ease painful cramping.

2. Help stave off the signs of aging like wrinkles and sagging

3. Ease the soreness in your throat

4. Boost your immune system

5. Improve digestion

6. Help to unwind, ease your mind and even help you to get a good night’s sleep

7. Promotes both the quantity and frequency of urination

8. Weight loss

9. Treat constipation


Dried Rose Bud


Rose Plantation according to Organic rules, bio fram in Pinyin, Shandong.

1. Blooming in late Spring and early Summer, Rose flowers grown in Kushui Town in Gansu, No.1 town of Rose, flourish well with abundant juices and strong pure fragrance. In Boherbs' local farm, Rose flowers are dedicately harvested and processed.


2. Fresh flower buds are picked only in the morning after the dew evaporated until 10:00am → Select out bad-colored ones, leaves and impurities → Dry in low temperature immediately within 2 hours after harvesting to keep the fragrance & prevent the buds from blooming → Make grading & specifying.


Rose Bud Tea


 Pesticides And Heavy Metal Tests


Rose Bud Flower


Rose Usage Suggestions:

Dried rose could be used as tea, for beauty products like facial mask, facial cleaner, perfume etc.


Dried Rose Bud


 



Shipment

Delivery

Payment

Packing

Small Order

EMS

FedEx

TNT

Within 5-8 

working days


Paypal

T/T 

200g, 500g, 1kg

as per buyer's option

Bulk Order

By seal (LCL,FCL) 


By air


Within 15-25 

working days

after receiving deposit

T/T

L/C

 

10-25kg/carton

(inside plastic bag,

 outside carton box)

More details, welcome to contact us by emails.

Email: sales@boherbs.com 

(vacumn package can be provided)


Rose Bud Tea




Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
* Email :
Company :
  • Name :

  • Phone :

Message :

Privacy policy

close left right