• Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic Manufacturers, Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic Factory, Supply Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic
  • Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic Manufacturers, Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic Factory, Supply Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic
  • Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic Manufacturers, Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic Factory, Supply Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic
  • Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic Manufacturers, Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic Factory, Supply Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic
  • Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic Manufacturers, Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic Factory, Supply Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic

Dried Black Jujubes Certified Organic

Brand : Boherbs

Quality Standard : EU Organic, USDA Organic (NOP)

Delivery time : 7-10 Days

Business Scale : Wholesaling

1. Our black jujubes are certified organic, both EU Organic and USDA Organic (NOP).
2. Black jujubes are processed by red jujubes.
3. Black jujubes are full of VC, and beneficial for health, espencially for women.
4. Specification: whole fruit .


Black Jujubes Chinese Date


Common Name:

Dried Black  Jujubes Certified Organic

Botanical Name:

Ziziphus Jujuba Mill.

Latin Name:

Jujubae Fructus

Pinyin Name:

Hei Zao

Plant Part Used:

Fruit

Quality Standard:

EU Organic, USDA Organic (NOP)

Specification:

Whole

Harvesting and Collection:

Collect in autumn


Black Jujubes


Quality

Black Jujube is purple black bright, jujube fragrance rich, delicate taste, sweet and delicious, rich in nutritions.

 

Black Dates Red Jujubes


Production Process

Black jujube is selected from China's high-quality red jujube producing areas of pure natural quality, after careful selection, use special technology processing, and then baking, nutrition concentration does not lose, generally 1.8-2.2 kg of fresh jujube can be made of 1 kg of black jujube.


Black Jujubes Chinese Date


Edible Method

Black jujube has pure fragrance and unique flavor. It can be eaten directly and keep fresh jujube fragrance, which is convenient for storage.


Black Jujubes

 

Nutrients

Black jujube is rich in nutrition, containing protein, fat, sugar, a variety of vitamins, with vitamin C and calcium, iron most. 

The biggest nutritional value of jujube is that it is rich in dietary fiber and pectin, which can help digestion and soft stool.

 

Black Dates Red Jujubes

 

Capacity: 6-10 tons / year

Packaging Details20-25kg/carton or as your request

Port: Qingdao Sea Port

 

Price Terms: FOB, CFR , CIF

Payment: T/T, L/C at sight

Lead Time : 2-3 weeks


Black Jujubes Chinese Date



Organic Certificate (EU)
Organic Certificate (EU)
Organic Certificate (USDA, NOP)
Organic Certificate (USDA, NOP)
Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
* Email :
Company :
  • Name :

  • Phone :

Message :

Privacy policy

close left right