Honeysuckle Flowers Certified Organic

  • Honeysuckle Flowers Certified Organic Factory
  • Honeysuckle Flowers Certified Organic Factory
  • Honeysuckle Flowers Certified Organic Factory
  • Honeysuckle Flowers Certified Organic Factory
  • Honeysuckle Flowers Certified Organic Factory
Honeysuckle Flowers Certified Organic
  • Boherbs
  • EU Organic, USDA Organic (NOP)
  • 7-10 Days
  • Wholesaling

Advantanges:
1. Our bio-farm in Shandong is organic certified, both EU Organic and USDA Organic (NOP).
2. Dao Di farm for honeysuckle for more than 200 years in China.
3. High content of active ingredients for honeysuckle from Shandong.
4. 20 years of experience for supplying herbs all over the world.
5. Our factory' productions are under GMP Guidelines.
6.Visit Organic Honeysuckle Farm: http://www.bioboherbs.com/case/organic-honeysuckle-flower-farm
6. Specificationwhole flower, powder, teabag cut, or OEM.
7. Mainly used in medicine, cosmetics, food supplement.


Organic Honeysuckle Flower Tea


Common Name:

Honeysuckle Flowers Certified Organic 

Botanical Name:

Lonicera japonica Thumb. / Lonicera hypoglauca Miq

Latin Name:

Lonicerae Japonicae Flos

Pinyin Name:

Jin Yin Hua

Plant Part Used:

Flower

Quality Standard:

EU Organic, USDA Organic (NOP)

Specification:

Whole flower buds, teabag cut, powder or OEM

Harvesting and Collection:

Collect in May and June.


Honeysuckle Flower Tea


Appearance: 

Rodlike bud, green and white, or yellow and white.


Odor & Taste: 

Natural Fragrance & Pure herbal fragrance, refreshing with sweet aftertaste.


Character:

◎ Labor Harvested

◎ Freshly electric baked flower tea

◎ 100% natural without any chemicals or additives

◎ None GMO

◎ No Irradiation


Main Benefits:

-     Prevent infections

-     Improve digestion

-     Treat cold and flu

-     Boost immunity

-     Regulate blood sugar levels

-     Reduce inflammation


Why honeysuckle surface have fluff ?


Authentic honeysuckle buds are club-shaped, thick and thin below slightly curved, yellow white or green white surface, with dense short fluff.

Small fluff on honeysuckle flower is an important character to distinguish the true honeysuckle.


Honeysuckle Herbal


Applications:


• Tea Ingredients

• Health food raw material

• Supplement raw material

• Cosmetic & personal care products raw material

• Medicine Raw material


Production: 

  • The production is under GMP guidelines.

  • Labor select the foreign matters.

  • Moistue is within the standard of C.P. 2015.


Package:  Bag, Bulk, Bulk(plastic bag & carton)

Min order Quantity:  50kg by express, 100kg by air,  500 kg by sea

Storage Condition:  Cool & Dry Place


Organic Honeysuckle Flower Tea


Shipment time:  Within 2-3 weeks after receiving the buyer’s deposit

Shipment Term:  By sea or By air or By train

Price Term: FOB or CRF or CIF

Payment Terms:  T/T,  L/C


Honeysuckle Flower Tea


Active Ingredients     

It contains chlorogenic acid, isochlorogenic acid, ginnol etc.


Test Of Pesticides 

  1. Tests in our own lab.

  2. Tests by the third- party lab, like SGS, EURO-FINS etc. 


Honeysuckle Herbal

 

Sample Policy:  50-100g for Free

Sample Delivery CostFreight Collect or Paid by customer

Sample preparation time:  2-5 days after confirmation

Sample Delivery option: FEDEX, TNT, EMS or Other express delivery


Organic Farm

  • Self-owned farm in Shandong, daodi farm for honeysuckle flower.

  • Honeysuckle is organic certified by the international Certifing Body.

  • Manual weeding 7-9 times / year.

  • Water irrigation by pure mountain spring.

  • Skilled farmers pick and harvest in May and June every year.


Organic Honeysuckle Flower Tea

 

Our Services

1) Reply within 24 hours

2) Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your questions in fluent English.

3) We could help the customers to source the any plant even without out catalog, for research or test. 

4) OEM & ODM for teabag or tablets/capsules are available.


Honeysuckle Flower Tea



Organic Certificate (EU)
Organic Certificate (EU)
Organic Certificate (USDA, NOP)
Organic Certificate (USDA, NOP)
Our Factory
Our Factory
Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)

Privacy policy

close left right