• Dried Jujubes Certified Organic Manufacturers, Dried Jujubes Certified Organic Factory, Supply Dried Jujubes Certified Organic
  • Dried Jujubes Certified Organic Manufacturers, Dried Jujubes Certified Organic Factory, Supply Dried Jujubes Certified Organic
  • Dried Jujubes Certified Organic Manufacturers, Dried Jujubes Certified Organic Factory, Supply Dried Jujubes Certified Organic
  • Dried Jujubes Certified Organic Manufacturers, Dried Jujubes Certified Organic Factory, Supply Dried Jujubes Certified Organic
  • Dried Jujubes Certified Organic Manufacturers, Dried Jujubes Certified Organic Factory, Supply Dried Jujubes Certified Organic
  • video

Dried Jujubes Certified Organic

Brand : Boherbs

Quality Standard : EU Organic, USDA Organic (NOP)

Delivery time : 7-10 Days

Business Scale : Wholesaling

1. Our jujubes are certified organic, both EU Organic and USDA Organic (NOP).
2. Our jujubes are tested the Pesticides and Heavy Metals by Eurofins/ALEX STEWART/SGS.
3. Our red dates are from organic farm in Gansu.
4. Dried Jujubes Specification: whole fruit, whole fruit without seeds, slices, powder, or OEM.
5. Red Jujubes are full of VC, taste sweet, good for health.


Jujube Chinese Date


Common Name:

Dried Jujubes Certified Organic 

Botanical Name:

Ziziphus Jujuba Mill.

Latin Name:

Jujubae Fructus

Pinyin Name:

Da Zao

Plant Part Used:

Fruit

Quality Standard:

EU Organic, USDA Organic (NOP)

Specification:

Whole/Cut/Slices/Powder

Harvesting and Collection:

Collect in autumn


Features:
1.Natural air dried,Uniform size with thick natural jujube flavor.
2.Smaller seed and thin skin, flesh is tightness.
3.Higher sugar with good smell and flavor.
4.Cleaning with purified water without any additives, UV sterilizatio.


Jujube Chinese Date


Taste: Sweet

Origin: Gansu province

Character: Superior quality, equal size, dark red, tastes juicy and sweet, thick fresh while small kernel. 

 

Organic Jujube Red Date Berry


Functions: 

• Nourish blood for women;

• Maintain beauty and keep young;

• Improving muscular strength and weight;

• Improve the body's immune function;

• Prevent liver-diseases;

• Soothe the nerves;

• Anti-cancer;

• Anti-allergy. 


Jujube Chinese Date

 

Nutrient ingredients: 

Chinese red date are quite rich in Protein, Calcium, Vitamin C, Iron which are highly demanded by human body.

 

Active Ingredients     

It contains Organic acids: betulinic acid, betulonic acid, oleanolic acid, oleanolic acid, maslinic acid, malic acid and the like. 

 

Jujube Chinese Date


Usages: 

* Chinese red date can be used as fruit, snack.

* Chinese traditional medicine. 

* To make soup, breads, cake, candy, compote and jam. 


Organic Jujube Red Date Berry


FAQ

Can you supply the sample for evaluation?

Yes, of course. We could provide 50-100g sample for free, but the freight cost will be paid by the customer.

 

Are you a trader or factory?

We are a professional factory supplier, and we had supplied raw herbs materials to many countries all over the world for more than 20 years.

Our factory cooperate with many farms in the origin of herbs, we get the first hand raw herbs, and could assure you of the best quality and competitive prices. 


Jujube Chinese Date



Organic Certificate (EU)
Organic Certificate (EU)
Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
* Email :
Company :
  • Name :

  • Phone :

Message :

Privacy policy

close left right