• Knotweed Root Certified Organic Manufacturers, Knotweed Root Certified Organic Factory, Supply Knotweed Root Certified Organic
  • Knotweed Root Certified Organic Manufacturers, Knotweed Root Certified Organic Factory, Supply Knotweed Root Certified Organic
  • Knotweed Root Certified Organic Manufacturers, Knotweed Root Certified Organic Factory, Supply Knotweed Root Certified Organic
  • Knotweed Root Certified Organic Manufacturers, Knotweed Root Certified Organic Factory, Supply Knotweed Root Certified Organic
  • Knotweed Root Certified Organic Manufacturers, Knotweed Root Certified Organic Factory, Supply Knotweed Root Certified Organic

Knotweed Root Certified Organic

Brand : Boherbs

Quality Standard : EU Organic, USDA Organic (NOP)

Delivery time : 7-10 Days

Business Scale : Wholesaling

Advantages:
1. Main ingredients: Emodin and polygonin.
2. Used Part: Rhizome and Root
3. Specifications: Cut, granule, or OEM.
4. Quality: Organic certified, natual standard, conventional Grade.
5. Over 20 years’ experience of providing herbs raw materials to Medicine company, research party, cosmetic company and tea company.


Knotweed Root Powder Organic


Common Name:

Knotweed Root Certified Organic 

Botanical Name:

Polygonum Cuspidatum Sieb. et Zucc.

Latin Name:

Polygoni Cuspidati Rhizoma Et Radix

Pinyin Name:

Hu Zhang

Plant Part Used:

Rhizome

Quality Standard:

EU Organic, USDA Organic (NOP)

Specification:

Slice

Harvesting and Collection:

Collect in spring and autumn.


Quality 

The product is study without withered core.


Polygonum Cuspidatum

 

Nature, Taste and Meridian attribution  

Bitter is taste, cold in nature. The liver, gallbladder and lung meridians in attribution.

 

Actions   

Activate blood circulation, alleviate pain, clear heat, expel damp, remove toxic substance, resolve phlegm, relieve cough.

 

Usage and Dosage  

10-30g for decoction. Appropriate amount of fresh sample or powder mixed with tea.


Knotweed Root Powder

 

Precaution 

Contraindicated for cases with deficiency of blood and yin and pregnant women.

 

Active Ingredients  

It contains emodin, chrysophanol, emodin 6-methyl ether, emodin 6-methyl ether 6-D-glucoside, emodin 3-D-glucoside, resveratrol, resveratrol glucoside, β-sitosterol, tannin.

 

Description

1. Giant Knotweed Rhizome are collected in spring and autumn.

2. Boherbs’ wild-growing farm, promotes the use of natural materials and traditional methods for growing without using chemicals or artificial fertilizers, which are harmful to both our health and the environment. We aim to show people around the world that organic farming methods can be profitable as well as healthy.


Knotweed Root Powder Organic


Scope of Business

Boherbs Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer and wholesaler for herbs & herbal powder (organic certified & conventional standard), plant extract, food ingredients, spices and herbal tea.


We would like to provide raw materials for pharmaceutical factory, scientific research institutions, and health products company and so on.


We are capable to provide One-step solution for contract manufacturing like capsules, teabags, tablets etc. 


Sample orders are available to do the tests.


Polygonum Cuspidatum



Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
* Email :
Company :
  • Name :

  • Phone :

Message :

Privacy policy

close left right