• Black Jujubes Manufacturers, Black Jujubes Factory, Supply Black Jujubes
  • Black Jujubes Manufacturers, Black Jujubes Factory, Supply Black Jujubes
  • Black Jujubes Manufacturers, Black Jujubes Factory, Supply Black Jujubes
  • Black Jujubes Manufacturers, Black Jujubes Factory, Supply Black Jujubes

Black Jujubes

Brand : Boherbs

Quality Standard : European Pharmacopoeia Standard

Delivery time : 7-10 Days

Business Scale : Wholesaling

Advantages:
1. Black jujubes Quality: EU Pesticides limits.
2. Black jujubes are from organic farm in Shanxi.
3. Black jujubes Specification: Dried whole fruits, whole fruits without seeds, or OEM.
4. Black Jujubes contain protein, fat, carbohydrate, a variety of vitamins, etc., with vitamin C and calcium, iron.


Black Jujubes Dried Fruits


Common Name:

Black Jujubes Certified Organic

Botanical Name:

Ziziphus jujuba Mill. 

Pinyiin Name:

Hei Zao

Plant Part Used:

Fruits

Quality Standard:

Organic  Certified

Specification:

Whole

Harvesting and Collection:

Collect in spring

 

The Raw Material

 

Including the selection of semi-green and semi-red or red large, uniform, no pests for raw jujube, boiled in hot water.


Black Jujubes Whole Fruits



The Production Process

 

A. Before cooking the red dates, soak the semi-green and semi-red fresh dates in hot water and boil them until they turn red;

 

B. The time of cooking the dates shall be determined by kneading them slightly after cooking;

 

C. Dry cooked dates, the black jujubes are finished.


 

Black Dates Snack


Nutrients

 

Black jujube contains rich nutrition, includes protein, fat, carbohydrate, a variety of vitamins, etc., with vitamin C and calcium, iron is the most. Has a high nutritional value, and its rich nutritional ingredients and high-quality taste, has become a popular fashion health food.

 

Amethyst jujube is rich in vitamins and minerals, such as vitamin A to protect the eyes, vitamins  B to help the body metabolism and minerals - calcium, iron, magnesium, potassium, etc.

 

In addition, the biggest nutritional value of jujube lies in its rich dietary fiber and pectin, which can help digestion and soft stool.


Black Jujubes Dried Fruits


Scope of Business

Boherbs Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer and wholesaler for herbs & herbal powder (organic certified & conventional standard), plant extract, food ingredients, spices and herbal tea.


We would like to provide raw materials for pharmaceutical factory, scientific research institutions, and health products company and so on.


We are capable to provide One-step solution for contract manufacturing like capsules, teabags, tablets etc. 


Sample orders are available to do the tests.


Black Jujubes Whole Fruits


FAQ

Q1  Can I have a sample order for test?
  A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and see the quality. Several kinds of  samples are available. 
 
Q2  How long is your delivery time?
   A: Usually it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
 

Q3  How about your terms of payment?

  A: Bank transfer by T/T. Other payment terms, please contact us to confirm.

 

Q4  How do you ship the goods?
  A: It depends on your order quantity and your requirements. By sea or by air.

 

Q5 How to proceed an order for your products?

  A: 1st, tell us of your required product, quantity, packing, etc.

      2nd, we will offer as per your requirements or our suggestions.
      3rd, when you confirm the offer, we will send you the Proforma Invoice, and you arrange the         payment.

      4th, we arrange the production.
 
Q6  How can you guarantee the products’ quality?

  A: Before shipment. we shall do in-house lab testing .

      If our customers required, we could do 3rd party lab testing.

     The customers could also test the sample for evaluation.

 

Q7 How to store the herbs?

  A: Please keep them in a cool and dry place, avoid direct sunlight.


Q8  How old is the herbs you supply?    

  A: Flowers and otheraerial parts of the plant shall not exceed 1 year.

      Seeds shall not exceed 1 years

      Roots shall not exceed 2 years


Packing & Delivery


Black Dates Snack


Black Jujubes Dried Fruits

Organic Certificate (EU)
Organic Certificate (EU)
Organic Certificate (USDA, NOP)
Organic Certificate (USDA, NOP)
Quality Assurance
Quality Assurance
Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
* Email :
Company :
  • Name :

  • Phone :

Message :

Privacy policy

close left right